close
close

Lenawee County Sports Schedule for the Week of May 28-June 1

Lenawee County Sports Calendar

28 May – 1 June

TUESDAY

Boys Golf

Division 3 Regional in Jackson: Blissfield, Clinton, Madison, Onsted, 9 a.m.

Division 4 Regional in Grass Lake: Addison, Britton Deerfield, Hudson, Lenawee Christian, Sand Creek, 10 a.m.

Girls' soccer

Division 2 District at Chelsea: Adrian at Chelsea, 4pm; Dexter vs Pinckney, 6pm

Division 4, District in Manchester: Lenawee Christian in Manchester, 4 p.m.; Blissfield vs. Clinton, 6 p.m.

Baseball Preparation

Division 3 District in Blissfield: Madison vs. Ida, 4:30 p.m.

Division 3 District in Onsted: Sand Creek vs. Columbia Central, 4:30 p.m.

Lacrosse preparation

Division 2 Regional in Ypsilanti Lincoln: Tecumseh vs. Haslett, 6 p.m.

Softball preparation

Division 3, District in Blissfield: Madison in Blissfield, 4:30 p.m.

Preparation track

Lenawee County Championships at Sand Creek, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Boys Golf

Division 2 Regional in Tecumseh: Adrian, Tecumseh, 9:30 a.m.

Girls' soccer

Division 3 District in Columbia Central: Onsted in Milan, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY

Girls' soccer

Division 4 District in Manchester: Final, 5pm

FRIDAY

Girls' soccer

Division 3 District at Columbia Central: Final, 5 p.m.

Baseball Preparation

Division 3 District at Concordia Ann Arbor: Clinton vs. Manchester, 12:00 p.m.; Ann Arbor Greenhills vs. Brighton Charyl Stockwell, 2:30 p.m.; Final, 5:00 p.m.

Division 4 District at Lenawee Christian: Morenci at Lenawee Christian, 12:00 p.m.; Britton Deerfield vs. Summerfield, 2:30 p.m.; Final, 5:00 p.m.

College Baseball

Adrian at the College World Series, TBA

SATURDAY

Girls' soccer

Division 2 District at Chelsea: Final, 12:00

Baseball Preparation

Division 2 District in Dundee: Adrian vs. Tecumseh, 10am; Dundee vs. Milan, 12:30pm; Final, 3pm

Division 3 District in Blissfield: Madison/Ida in Blissfield; 10 a.m.; Whiteford vs. Erie Mason, 12 p.m.: Final, 2 p.m.

Division 3 District in Onsted: Sand Creek/Columbia Central in Onsted, 10 a.m.; Hudson vs. Hillsdale, 12 p.m.; Final, 2 p.m.

Lacrosse preparation

Division 2 Quarterfinals in East Lansing: Ypsilanti Lincoln Regional vs. Dexter Regional, 11 a.m.

Softball preparation

Division 2 District in Tecumseh: Dundee vs Milan, 10am; Adrian in Tecumseh, 12pm; Final, 2pm

Division 3 District in Blissfield: Whiteford vs. Blissfield/Madison, 10 a.m.; Hudson vs. Sand Creek, 12 p.m.; Final, 2 p.m.

Division 3 District in Onsted: Manchester in Onsted, 10 a.m.; Clinton vs. Columbia Central, 12 p.m.; Final, 2 p.m.

Division 4 District in Morenci: Britton Deerfield in Morenci, 10 a.m.; Addison vs. Summerfield, 12 p.m.; Final, 2 p.m.

Preparation track

Division 3 States in Kent City, 9 a.m.

Division 2 States in Hamilton, 9:30 a.m.

Division 4 States in Hudsonville, 10 a.m.